Chinese manufacturer of floor, wall and ceiling systems — since 2012 sales@pinruiflooring.com +86 175 6050 1246
D-06 TAIDIXIN · Floor systems

Outdoor WPC Decking

Wood-plastic composite decking for terraces and pool surrounds — no rot, no annual oiling.

  • Samples available before approval — freight at buyer's account.
  • Test reports and technical documentation released per product.
  • FOB Qingdao or CIF to your destination port.
Slip resistance
Class C (ramps)
Flexural strength
52.8 MPa · 5403 MPa
Water absorption
0.77% (average)
Ageing resistance
class 4
Residual indentation
0.14 mm

Overview

Wood-plastic composite decking for terraces and pool surrounds — no rot, no annual oiling.

Flooring is supplied in rolls or tiles with welding rod and adhesive matched to the substrate.

Key properties

    Full specification

    Slip resistanceClass C (ramps)
    Flexural strength52.8 MPa · 5403 MPa
    Water absorption0.77% (average)
    Ageing resistanceclass 4
    Residual indentation0.14 mm

    Values are the manufacturer's tested figures. Where a figure is marked "report on request", the test report is released against a project reference.

    Where it is specified

      FAQ

      Can I get samples before specifying?

      Yes — tell us finish and thickness and we send panels including cut sections, so your team sees the build-up rather than only the face.

      Which documents come with the panel?

      Fire, acoustic, antibacterial or hazardous-substance reports as applicable, plus the installation method statement. CE marking applies to our glass-fibre acoustic ceiling range only.

      What is the minimum order and lead time?

      Quoted per project, since both depend on panel types and mix. Send the area and the specification and we confirm in writing with the quotation.

      Send the project and we will answer line by line

      Including the lines we cannot meet — that is faster than finding out after the order.

      Request a quote